Alias: Maitland Ward Baxter
Years Active: 2019 -
Born: February 3rd 1977 / Aquarius
Birth Place: Long Beach, CA United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 9in
Breast Size: 34DDD
Typical Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: Shamrock on right side of lower abdomen; Butterfly...
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Maitland Ward
Maitland Ward
Maitland Ward
Maitland Ward
Maitland Ward
Maitland Ward

Maitland Ward Porn Star Biography

Maitland Ward is a former mainstream actress turned porn performer who began her career in adult film in 2019. Read our exclusive interview with Maitland here!

Early Life

Growing up in a Los Angeles suburb, Maitland Ward came from a "good, solid" family. She had an interest in acting from an early age, taking acting workshop classes and attending auditions. On her second-ever audition, she booked a role on The Bold and the Beautiful while still in high school. Besides acting, the self-described "nerdy" girl enjoys dressing up and attending cosplay events. Maitland discovered dressing up in her scantily clad outfits opened her up to a whole new type of fanbase, so she made a Patreon to see if there was enough interest in her content. When the Patreon blew up, Maitland began considering a career in adult film.

Mainstream Acting Career

Maitland Ward began her acting career in a contracted role as "Jessica Forrester" on the soap opera, The Bold and the Beautiful, which she appeared on for three years. After, she guest-starred on Tim Allen's Home Improvement. Her most well-known role was as "Rachel McGuire" on Boy Meets World, which she appeared on for three years. Not restricted to television, Maitland also starred in the Wayans Brothers' 2004 movie, White Chicks.

Porn Career

Maitland Ward began her adult career doing girl/girl scenes, eventually easing into boy/girl as she felt more comfortable. Maitland quickly discovered her passion for working in this facet of entertainment, tapping into her naturally exhibitionist nature. While her mainstream accomplishments have grown widespread intrigue to her adult career, Maitland maintains an "extremely limited availability" shoot schedule in order to pick and choose the XXX projects she appears in. Maitland enjoys anal sex in her personal life, so she looks forward to sharing anal content with her fans when the time is right. In November 2019, it was announced that Maitland would become the latest contract star for Vixen Media Group to appear in further Deeper.com productions.

Personal Life

In 2007, Maitland was accepted to New York University to study Theater. She lived in New York for two years before moving back to LA. When she isn't performing, Maitland Ward enjoys attending yoga and spin classes. She's a certified yoga instructor. She also writes erotic fiction, which she shares with her fans on her Premium Snapchat.

Star Quotes

"There are way more sleazier people in mainstream than I have encountered in porn. There are just so many producers and actors. There have been situations in mainstream that have just been horrific. The fact that porn gets a bad name is ridiculous."

Awards

  • 2020 AVN Best Supporting Actress Drive
  • 2020 XBIZ Crossover Star of the Year
  • 2020 XBIZ Best Actress - Feature Movie Drive
  • 2021 AVN Best Boy/Girl Sex Scene Mistress Maitland
  • 2021 AVN Best Leading Actress Muse
  • 2021 XBIZ Best Acting - Lead Muse
  • 2021 XBIZ Best Sex Scene - Feature Movie Muse
  • 2022 XBIZ Best Acting - Lead Muse 2

(12 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Release Year: 2022
Date Added: 2022-09-29

Drift

Serving as a microcosm to the true-life story told in Maitland Ward's best-selling . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2021

Poetics For Tramps

Sex is the perfect line to end on in Deeper’s most stunning vignette collection . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2021

Muse Season 2

2022 Xbiz Award Winner for Feature Movie of the Year 2022 Xbiz Award Winner for . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Order Of Termination

Let’s imagine a situation inside of which you are renting a house, yet… you do . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2021

Stars Vol. 2

BLACKED.com is proud to present the sophomore edition of its hot new series: Stars . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020

Showgirl

Do we have any enthusiasts of the art of striptease amongst the fans of VR Bangers’ . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

#CosplayQueen

Brought to you from the movie white chicks and CBS soap opera the bold and the beautiful . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020

Poolside Affairs

Bubbly blonde Addie Andrews teases the camera in her sexy string bikini before stripping . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Black & Red

BLACKED.com is proud to present its newest series: Black and Red! This brand new . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Lesbian Superstars

Lesbian X is proud to present Lesbian Superstars, a celebration of the most iconic . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Raw 38

2020 AVN Award Winner for Best Gonzo Series Porn legend Manuel Ferrara takes us . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Drive

2020 Xbiz Winner Best Actress Feature Movie - Maitland Ward 2020 AVN Award Winner . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Comments and Reviews for Maitland Ward

Review says:
 Here are some hot lesbian matchups for Maitland that would burn up the screen! Maitland with Anna Claire Clouds, Gianna Dior, Aiden Ashley, Kenna James or Khloe Kapri! WTF is the holdup?!
Review says:
 MORE lesbian sex! After debuting with incredible hot lesbian scenes with Lena Paul and Riley Reid, we've gotten a lot of Deeper melodrama and regular straight sex. BORING!
Ukrainian says:
 If this bitch is going to have a successful porn career she is going to need to appear in more videos not just for Deeper, half the time she doesn't have sex for them altogether.
Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter